All material is © The Gallery In The Gardens and its Exhibitors 2015

Web Design & Hosting

DTKM

Exhibitors

Gallery in the Gardens contains the work of artists and craftspeople from the High Peak area.

Choose a category and click on a name for the member’s page which shows more information, an example of their work and & contact details.

Artists & Illustrators

Catriona Hall – folk art, Naïve painting

David Hoodith – landscape, seascape

Maureen Howard – oils, landscape, flowers

Louise Jannetta – pattern, illustration

Susan Johnson - artist

Ingrid K. Karlsson – mixed media

Howard Levitt – acrylics & coloured pencil

Kathy MacMillan – watercolour, landscape

John Mellor – watercolour, landscape

Yvonne Oates – artist and printmaker

Joyce Prime – acrylics & watercolours

Richard Prime – wildlife, pets

Linda Rolland - landscapes in a variety of media

Emma Sidwell - artist and jeweller

Laura Slade - wildlife artist

David Steeden - artist & urban sketcher

Pauline Townsend – silk painter, flowers, landscape

Alison Vasey - artist illustrator

David Woodrow – watercolour, landscape


Calligraphy


Clocks

Simon Denvers - Designer/Maker


Ceramics

Gareth Davies – Studio Ceramics

Karin Findell - potter

Pentimento Ceramics

Ruth Robinson – ceramics artist


Glass

Sarah Brelsford - stained glass

Sarah Myatt – fused glass wall hangings, bowls


Jewellery

Rebecca Albrecht - silversmith/jeweller

Sally Bristow – fused glass

Jenny Conway - silversmith/jeweller

Adele Kime – silver, aluminium, contemporary

Lisa Salt - Designer Jewellery

Emma Sidwell - resin jewellery


Mosaics

          Kate Pheasey - Contemporary Mosaics



Papier-Maché

            


Photography

Dave Butcher – black & white landscape, buildings

Jan Butcher – landscape photography



Printmaking

Joanna Allen – Printmaker & Textile Artist

Lucy Gell – etchings, humorous

Jill Kerr – lino cuts, rural, landscape, flowers


Silk Painting

Pauline Townsend – silk painter, flowers, landscape


Textiles

Anne Davies - textile artist

Jane Dewberry – hand embroidery, kits

Hannah Dodd – textile artist

Suzanne Horwell - Royal Edge - wire & wool

Suzy Shackleton –  felt artist

Elizabeth Swift – textile artist


Wood

Simon Denvers - Designer/Maker

Peter Nelson - turned wooden bowls & vessels


Web Design & Hosting

DTKM
Home Page Exhibitors Workshops & Tuition Print, Paint & Create General Information Contact